EATA Committees

Chair
J. Timothy Sensor, ATC 
Center for Concussion Care, Overlook Hospital Medical Center
(803) 765-4394
jtimothys@comcast.net

Chair
Robert O'Malley, ATC, OTC
Excelsior Orthopedics
(716) 512-4806
exhibits@goeata.org

Leonard Angelli, MS, ATC, LAT
Cardigan Mountian School
(603) 523-3573
langelli@cardigan.org


Chair
David Marchetti, Jr., MS, ATC
King's College
(570) 208-5900 x5494
Fax: (570) 208-6016
treasurer@goeata.org

Treasurer, District 1
Diane Sartanowicz, MS, LAT, ATC
Director-Mass. Concussion Management Coalition
(781) 216-3083
Diane.Sartanowicz@childrens.harvard.edu

Treasurer, District 2
Robb Rehberg, PhD, ATC, NREMT
District 2 Treasurer
Treasurer@natad2.org


Chair
Jeffrey Stone, MEd, ATC
Suffolk University
148 Cambridge St.- Ridgeway Building
Boston, MA 02114
(617) 573-8772
Fax: (508) 881-9462
jstone@suffolk.edu

Chair
Joseph Iezzi, MS,LAT,ATC
NFL
jiezzi@comcast.net

Cramer Award
AJ Duffy, III, MS, ATC, PT
Widener University
(610) 499-4445
director@natad2.org

Jeffrey Stone, MEd, ATC
Suffolk University
(617) 573-8772
jstone@suffolk.edu

Paula Turocy, EdD, LAT, ATC
Duquesne University
(412) 396-4628
turocyp@duq.edu

Timothy Weston, MEd, ATC
Colby College
(207) 859-4970
tsweston@colby.edu


Henry Schein Award
Denise Alosa, MS, ATC
South Burlington High School
(802) 652-7507
dalosa@sbschools.net

Nairi Melkonian, MS, ATC, PTA
Lawrence Academy
(978) 448-1551
nmelkonian@lacademy.edu

James Malseed, MEd, ATC
Archmere Academy
(302) 798-6632 x816
jmalseed@Archmereacademy.com

John Moyer, Jr., LAT, ATC
Wilson School District
(610) 670-0180 x1246
jmoyerjr@aol.com

Chair
Julie Lynn Frymyer, DPT, MS, ATC
Princeton University 
jfrymyer@princeton.edu

Chair
George O'Neil, ATC
Princeton University
(609) 258-3527
Fax: (609) 258-4477
gdoneil@princeton.edu

John Burnett, MS, LAT, ATC
Karn City High School
(724) 756-2030 x1109
jburnett@karnscity.k12.pa.us

Brooks Farry, MS, ATC
Bentley College
(781) 891-2062
bfarry@bentley.edu

Ellen Perrella, MS, ATC, LAT
Mount Holyoke College
(413) 538-2640
eperrell@MtHolyoke.edu

Andrew Smith, MS, ATC
Canisius College
(716) 888-8452
Smitha@canisius.edu


Chair
Barbara Hemphill, MS, ATC, PES 
Governor’s Academy
(978) 270-6958      
bhemphill@govsacademy.org

Chair
John Hauth, EdD, LAT, ATC
EATA President Elect
St. Luke's University Health Network
(484) 526-6784
president-elect@goeata.org

Christianne Eason, PhD., LAT, ATC
Lasell College
ceason@lasell.edu

Matt Gerken, MS, ATC
University of Southern Maine
(207) 780-5140
matthew.gerken@maine.edu

Maria Hutsick, MS, LAT, ATC, CSCS
Medfield High School
(508) 242-8581
mhutsick@email.medfield.net

BOC Coordinator
David Marchetti, Jr., MS, ATC
King's College
(570) 208-5900 x5494
treasurer@goeata.org

Jennifer Ostrowski, PhD., LAT, ATC
Moravian College
(610) 625-7203
ostrowskij@moravian.edu

John Ostrowski, MS, ATC
St. Luke's University Health Network
John.Ostrowski@sluhn.org


Chair
Linda Levy, EdD, ATC
Plymouth State University
(603) 535-2577
levy@plymouth.edu 

Daniel Baer, MS, LAT, ATC
West Chester University
(610) 436-2139
dbaer@wcupa.edu

Barbara Blackstone, MSS, ATC
University of Maine at Presque Isle
(207) 768-9415
barbara.blackstone@maine.edu

Aaron Hand, MS, ATC
King’s College
(570) 208-5900 x5391
aaronhand@kings.edu

Kelcey Holcomb, LAT, ATC
(610) 625-7007
holcombk@moravian.edu

Lindsey Keenan, PhD, LAT, ATC
West Chester University
lindseyckeenan@gmail.com

Lauren Stephenson, MA, ATC
Stonybrook University
(631) 632-7164
lauren.stephenson@stonybrook.edu

Brett Winston, MS, ATC
Springfield College
(413) 748-5417
bwinston@springfieldcollege.edu

Chair
Laurie Zaparzynski, MEd, MS, ATC
Mansfield University 
(570) 662-4467
Fax: (570) 662-4465
registration@goeata.org

Brian Oakes, MS, ATC
Mansfield University 
(570) 662-4635
boakes@mansfield.edu

Nairi Melkonian, MS, ATC, PTA
Lawrence Academy
(978) 448-1551
nmelkonian@lacademy.edu


*Click on committee members name for more information

Chair
Marjorie A. King PhD, ATC, PT
Plymouth State University
(603) 535-2893
making1@mail.plymouth.edu

Research Grant Subcommittee Chair
Kenneth L. Cameron, PhD, MPH, ATC
West Point
(845) 938-6618
kenneth.l.cameron.civ@mail.mil

Abstract Subcommittee Chair
Theresa Miyashita, PhD, ATC, PES, CES
Sacred Heart University 
(203) 365-4509 
miyashitat@sacredheart.edu 

Evidence Based Medicine Presentation Subcommittee Chair
Jennifer McKeon PhD, ATC, CSCS
Ithaca College
(607) 274-1456
jmckeon@ithaca.edu

Marjorie A. King Research to Reality Subcommittee Chair
Michael E. Powers, PhD, ATC, CSCS, EMT

Marist College
(845) 575-3912
michael.powers@marist.edu

Thomas Buckley, EdD, ATC
University of Delaware 
(302) 831-4783
tbuckley@udel.edu

Lindsay DiStefano PhD, ATC
University of Connecticut 
(860) 486-1118 
lindsay.distefano@uconn.edu

Jeffrey Driban, PhD, ATC, CSCS
Tufts Medical Center
(617) 636-7449
jeffrey.driban@tufts.edu

Paul R. Geisler, EdD, ATC
Ithaca College
(607) 274-3006
pgeisler@ithaca.edu

Stephen J. Straub PhD, ATC 
Quinnipiac University
(203) 582-8443 
stephen.straub@quinnipiac.edu

Ryan Tierney, PhD, LAT, ATC
Temple University
(215) 204-4001
rtierney@temple.edu


Chair
Neil Curtis, EdD, ATC
West Chester University
(610) 436-2969
ncurtis@wcupa.edu

Linda Levy, EdD, ATC
Plymouth State University
(603) 535-2577
levy@plymouth.edu 

Gail S. Samdperil, EdD, ATC
Sacred Heart University
(203) 396-8033
samdperilg@sacredheart.edu

Suanne Maurer-Starks, EdD, ATC
Bridgewater State University
(508) 531-2381
suanne.maurer@bridgew.edu


Chair
William Von Leer, MA, ATC
Retired
eatawvl@gmail.com

Chair
Rebecca Stearns, PhD, ATC, PES
Korey Stringer Institute
sponsorship@goeata.org

David Csillan, MS, ATC, LAT
Ewing High School
(609) 538-9800 x2165
njatc5@gmail.com 

Christina Emrich, MS, ATC, EMT
Red Bank Regional High School
(732) 842-8000 x228
emrichatc@comcast.net

Leigh Weiss, DPT, ATC
New York Football Giants
leigh.weiss@giants.nfl.net


Chair
Michael Goldenberg, MS, ATC
The Lawrenceville School
(609) 895-2105
webmaster@goeata.org

Matthew Jackson, MS, ATC
BIOKINETIX
matt.jackson@biokinetix.com

Social Media Subcommittee
Subcommittee Chair
Twitter

Jennifer Tirillo, ATC, CSCS
Cheshire Academy
(203) 439-7249
Jennifer.Tirillo@cheshireacademy.org

Instagram
Kathryn Courtney, MS, LAT, ATC
Bryn Athyn College
(267) 502-4517
kathryn.courtney@brynathyn.edu

Sara Miraglia, ATC
Immaculata University
(856) 261-6732
smiraglia@immaculata.edu

Facebook
Lindsey Davis, ATC
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
Western Connecticut State University
davis.lindsey94@gmail.com

LinkedIn
Kelsey Rynkiewicz, ATC, LAT, NREMT
Eastern Connecticut State University
(570) 902-5511
kelsey.rynkiewicz@uconn.edu


Chair
Stephen Nemes, Jr., ATC, LAT
Muhlenberg College
(484) 664-3391
stevenemes@muhlenberg.edu

Keir Livingston, MS, ATC
Mercer County Community College
(609) 570-3747
keirlandston@gmail.com


Financial
Lisa Quadrini, CFP® 
Wells Fargo Advisors
177 Meeting St 
4th Fl, Charleston, SC 29401
(803) 765-4394 
lisa.quadrini@wellsfargo.com

 

Accountant
Leslie Horner, CPA
Insero & Co.
Certified Public Accountants
401 E. State Street
Suite 500
Ithaca, NY  14850- 4409